2020 Road Race Schedule

2020 ICP Cup Road Race
May 8-9, 2020 ICP CUP ROAD RACE @ Portland International Raceway PKA Host canceled  
May 29-30, 2020 NWKA Regional Event @ The Ridge, Shelton, WA PSRRA  
Jun 26-27, 2020 NWKA Regional Event @ ORP Grass Valley, OR NWRR  
Aug 28-29, 2020 ICP CUP ROAD RACE @ Portland International Raceway    
Oct 9-10, 2020 NWKA Regional Event @ PRI Kent, WA PKA Host  
Oct 30-31, 2020 NWKA Regional Event @ The Ridge, Shelton, WA PSRRA  

 

Races Hosted By PKA

May 8-9 at Portland International Raceway, Portland, OR

August 28-29 at Portland International Raceway, Portland, OR

You can now  download and print a registration from below  blue link or you can sign in online click on the red link below

Please see the Race Groups below for the change of class names before  going online to register

2020 PKA Road Race Registration Form

 

Covid Release Form download, sign and bring to the track


 

2019 PKA Online Road Race Registration

 

 

 

Road Race Race Day Schedule

 

 

2020 ICP Cup Road Race - Race Day Schedule

 

6:30AM                                  Gates Open

7:00AM                                  Registration Open

8:15AM                                  Drivers Meeting

9:00AM                                  Track Open for Practice

9:00AM-9:20AM                  All Novice practice

9:20AM-10:50                      AM Open Practice

11:00AM                                Race Group A1 (25 Minutes) Rolling/Standing Start Race directors discretion

TaG Light

TaG JR

Junior Briggs 4-Cycle

Yamaha Kt100 Light

Briggs World Formula

11:35AM                                Race Group B1 (25 Minutes) Rolling Start

Honda CR125/99 cyl

125cc Open Shifter Limited Heavy

Spec Honda CR125/99 cyl

12:10PM                                Race Group C1 (25 Minutes) Rolling/Standing Start Race directors discretion

FK3 unlimited

FK2 125-150 open

TaG Enduro

Honda CR 80 Enduro

Honda CBR 250 Formula R

12:45PM-1:20PM                                Lunch

 

1:20PM                                  Race Group A2 (25 Minutes) Rolling Start

TaG Heavy

Yamaha KT100S Light

NW TAG Jr

NW Junior Briggs 4-Cycle

NW Briggs World Formula

1:55PM                                  Race Group B2 (25 Minutes) Standing Start

125cc Open Shifter Limited

Honda CR125/99 cyl Heavy

Jr Shifter

2:30PM                                  Race Group  C2 (25 Minutes) Rolling Start

Formula ICE

NW FK2 125cc-150cc Open

NW Tag Enduro

NW Honda CR 80 Enduro

NW Honda CBR 250 Formula R

3:05PM                                 Race Group A3 (25 Minutes) Rolling Start

NW TaG Heavy

NW-2 Junior Briggs 4-Cycle

NW-2 Briggs World Formula

3:40PM                                  Race Group B3 (25 Minutes) Rolling Start

NW 125 Open Shifter Limited

NW 125 Open Shifter Limited Heavy

NW Honda CR125/99 cyl

NW Honda CR 125/99cyl Heavy

NW Spec Honda CR125/99cyl

NW JR Shifter

3:40PM                                  Race Group C3 (25 Minutes) Rolling Start

FK1 80-100cc Open

NW FK3 Unlimited

NW formula ICE

NW-2 Honda CBR 250 Formula R

NW-2 FK2 125-150cc Open

NW-2 TaG Enduro

4:45PM                                  Race Group 7 (15 Minutes)

“Club 7” Race Group reserved for ‘Club discretion’ (Buddy Drive, ET RACER, Open Practice)